Hair, Fashion, Shoes, & Everyday Life

02 April 2012

Cocoa, Carrack, Cathi & Cecity

Hey y'all! I was browsing Jessica Simpson's website and I fell in love with quite a few pair of new arrivals! Before you continue, if you're a shoe lover, grab a towel to control your drool! Lol!

Cocoa is definitely my favorite! I think I've recently acquired an addiction to wedges!

Carrack, yes, Carrack! I love the nude and coral color (described as neo-Orange on the website). The other two colors aren't really me.

Sexy Cathi! My heart skips a beat when I look at these!

I'm not as in love with these, but the first color definitely grabbed my attention!

There were a few more that I'll share with you ladies later! What do you think of these? Which is your favorite? Let me know! 



  1. Cathi can get it! OMG...I need these and some money with which to purchase them.

  2. I love Cocoa as you already know! I must have them for my bday... Either I will purchase them or someone else will. I don't care whose money it is. I just gotta have 'em!!!!


Thanks so much for commenting and letting me know that I'm not here alone!

Powered by Blogger.

© 2011 All Things Me, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by ScreenWritersArena